Raymond QUENEAU (1903-1976) Couple with... - Lot 166 - Hôtel des Ventes de Poitiers Boissinot & Tailliez

Lot 166
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Raymond QUENEAU (1903-1976) Couple with yellow and carmine bouquets Watercolor and gouache. 31.5 x 24.5 cm Bibliography: Raymond Queneau, "Dessins, gouaches et aquarelles", Buchet-Chastel, 2003, no. 139 Expert: Mme Philippine MARECHAUX